Columbia City High School
Alumni Database


HOME * = Has Email ** = Deceased

Tips for Entering Your Profile 

ADD A NAME REUNION INFO MAIN INDEX CLASS MEMORIES WEBMASTER

Class Of 1963

President: John Fleck Colors:
Vice-President: David Heritier Flower:
Secretary: Anita Dygert Song:
Treasurer: Marcia Holloway Motto: Deeds Not Words
Class Coordinator: Marilee Boyd  
    

Update This Information


Class Members
Full Name City State Last Updated
Everett C. Acker * 11-30-2010
Martha Jean Addis Klomp * Erie PA 02-25-2006
Ted Alles Milford IN 08-01-2012
Richard M. Anderson * Kendallville IN 07-24-2011
Mary Lou Argerbright Metzger * Monticello IN 06-17-2017
Jeanne L Auer White * Columbia City IN 11-20-2014
Karen L. Ball Burge * Clearwater FL 05-14-2016
Edgar Balsecatoral --
Karen Barnes Morton * Fort Wayne IN 11-28-2005
Martha Bauer Boocher ** DECEASED 2005 07-28-2008
Gene Beard ** DECEASED 1961 06-13-2016
Loretta Beasley Barnes * Riverside CA 12-16-2005
Robert Beeching * Glen Ellyn IL 07-16-2013
Jo Powers Biddle * Milwaukee WI 08-18-2010
Lawrence William Bierbaum Wittman AZ 04-11-2012
Marilee Jean Boyd * Columbia City IN 07-19-2009
Kathleen Brennan * Denver CO 09-26-2007
James Lee Castator DECEASED 08-02-2005
Donald L. Clark 06-04-2015
Richard L. Clouse ** DECEASED 2010 09-23-2010
Ralph Dennis Cole --
Patricia Lou Cole Jagger Columbia City IN 01-25-2015
Cindy Ann Collier Speakman Fort Wayne IN 04-02-2014
Dennis Lee Conrad --
Michael J. Cook ** DECEASED 2014 12-21-2014
Carla Lynn Cooper Mullen * LaGrange IN 07-15-2007
H. Dean Curry Indianapolis IN 10-17-2014
Delmar Joseph Dalton * Effingham IL 08-10-2013
Marilyn M. Dolby Squier Pahrump NV 09-18-2013
Joachim Walter Dost * Schnelldorf GERMANY 12-13-2012
D. Keith Doudt Muncie IN 08-06-2014
Judy Durfey --
Anita Rose Dygert Dygert -gearheart * Ashland OR 07-15-2013
Bonnie Jean Easterday --
Jack Easterday --
John Eastes * Leo IN 07-22-2013
Galen B. Eberhart * Auburn IN 01-04-2012
Harry W. Edmunds Jr.* Colorado Springs CO 11-26-2010
Betty Egolf --
Fayre Paulette Egolf --
Ronald Lee Egolf * Columbia City IN 09-06-2005
Marianne Esterline Lindsay * Albion IN 06-29-2008
Robert Farmer --
Sharon Diane Fenker Alexander Columbia City IN 02-02-2013
Mary Ann Ferber Carnahan Leo IN 02-08-2010
Jean Ann Fesler Wood Dallas TX 05-28-2007
Diana Lynn Fields --
Phil Alan Fisher * Columbia City IN 12-04-2012
John R. Fleck ** DECEASED 2001 07-29-2014
Robert E. Frasher ** DECEASED 1991 06-13-2016
Hershel N. Fugate Douglasville GA 07-17-2009
Robert D. Gage * Onsted MI 06-29-2008
Richard H. Gall * Richardson TX 10-09-2006
Gary L. Gay ** DECEASED 2016 07-15-2016
Eddie Geiger --
Jerry A. Geiger ** DECEASED 2011 09-20-2011
John Gemmer --
Richard M. Goldner FL 04-03-2015
Wayne Gordon --
Ric Grant --
Jeffrey Dale Grigsby * Prior Lake MN 03-15-2008
Beth Ellen Grunstad Shoda * Columbia City IN 12-03-2012
Joe Hackley * Chapel HIll NC 08-16-2014
Walter Harvey ** DECEASED 2013 07-15-2013
Wanda Harvey Lehnus Waco TX 07-15-2013
Linda L. Hauser Green Churubusco IN 06-15-2015
Karen Lucille Heaston --
Herbert Hendrickson ** DECEASED 1995 10-05-2011
David A. Heritier ** DECEASED 2011 10-15-2011
Michael Kent Hey * Auburn IN 12-03-2012
Elizabeth I. Hicks Best Tacoma WA 06-26-2009
Terry Hicks --
Jim Hill --
Max E. Hill ** DECEASED 2005 07-03-2007
Sue Ellen Hill --
Linda L. Hinen Kronenberger ** DECEASED 2017 06-05-2017
Theodore Hockemeyer Albion IN 11-09-2007
Marsha Deanne Hoffman * Columbia City IN 12-11-2005
Marcia Ann Holloway Holloway Lafayette IN 06-30-2008
Tom Horstman 07-25-2005
Joyce Ann Hull Maldeney ** DECEASED 2005 05-12-2008
Charlotte Sue Hurd Blair * Columbia City IN 03-07-2015
Steven Tye Hurtt Dr.** DECEASED 1989 09-13-2013
Barbara Hyser --
Patty Ann Jackson --
Richard C. Jagger ** DECEASED 1985 08-10-2013
Brenda Kay Jones Gawthrop ** DECEASED 2007 07-31-2007
Mary Jane Kaough Rubrake South Whitley IN 06-16-2005
Kenneth Kauffman --
Ted J. Kaufman 01-24-2013
Sharon Keirn --
David Scott Keiser ** DECEASED 2006 06-18-2006
Linda Lou Kerch --
Billy G. Kincaid ** DECEASED 2016 01-07-2016
Richard H. King Jr.* Indianapolis IN 01-10-2010
Betty J. Kitson Pontzius ** DECEASED 2003 06-13-2016
James Cleland Knafel * Columbia City IN 12-01-2010
Willie Ann Kniss --
Ron Kramer --
Jewell Krauss --
Joyce A. Kreider May ** DECEASED 2005 12-28-2012
Freda L Kutschinske Martz * Columbia MO 03-29-2008
Brenda Kay Lane --
Charles Leonard Laux ** DECEASED 2017 05-02-2017
Patricia Ann Lawrence Hutton * Republic MO 02-22-2008
Alan Lawson --
Dean Lamar Leas --
Max A. Lefever --
A. David Link ** DECEASED 2012 08-27-2012
Earlynn Osie Mcclure --
Jerry Anne Mccoy Wigent Columbia City IN 03-09-2010
Mary Sue Mccoy Markland * Fort Wayne IN 12-31-2007
Emma Jane-anne Mcdaniel Fulkerson ** DECEASED 2000 06-13-2016
Janas Arlene Meyer ** DECEASED 1965 06-13-2016
Betty Marie Miller --
Paula Miller --
Steven Jay Miller ** DECEASED 2009 06-01-2012
Michael Eugene Mitchell ** DECEASED 2007 05-29-2007
Vicki D. Mohler Runda Fort Wayne IN 02-19-2013
Nancy Ann Montz Minick * Plainfield IL 02-24-2008
Robert Gene Mosher ** DECEASED 2002 03-15-2014
Warren Murphy --
Wallace Myers --
James Nelson --
Ralph M. Nelson * Columbia City IN. 02-20-2008
Kathleen Marie Ness --
Larry Nicodemus --
Carl J. Nix --
Dan Nusbaum --
Nita Rae Ogden DECEASED 08-02-2005
Barbara Jo Ostermeyer Gibson Columbia City IN 12-19-2010
Joyce Ann Parks --
Ann Louise Parsons Beeching * Fort Wayne IN 02-25-2008
Dale Bernarr Paulus Union MO 10-18-2006
Jerry Duane Paulus ** DECEASED 2007 12-21-2007
James Stanley Phend ** DECEASED 2002 08-10-2013
Jane Phend --
Kathryne M. Pleus --
Roy Pontzius * Columbia City IN 12-03-2012
John A. Pugh * Fort Wayne IN 11-12-2012
Dawn Jeanne Quinn Shannon Fort Wayne IN 05-01-2016
David R. Ramp * Columbia City IN 08-23-2013
John P. Ramp * Albuquerque NM 02-11-2013
Michael J. Redman * Columbia City IN 04-06-2017
Mike Reynolds * Naples FL 06-16-2013
Barbara Ann Rhodes Ottenweller Fort Wayne IN 02-22-2008
Cheryl Rose Richey Noyer Fort Wayne IN 02-09-2017
Roger R. Richey --
Victor Robbins --
Mary Jo Roseberry * Muncie INDIANA 12-18-2014
Larry W. Rumsyre Columbia City IN 08-29-2007
Michael D. Rush Columbia City IN 12-28-2016
Kenneth Ray Schaefer * Leander TX 10-20-2015
Jane Anne Schmitt Goble ** DECEASED 2015 04-10-2015
Donna Deane Sheets --
Karen Shriver Bridegam * Haltom City TX 11-22-2012
Janice L Sims Klopfenstein * Columbia City IN 12-04-2012
Barbara Kay Smith --
Martha Jane Snodgrass --
Ronald E. Snodgrass Middlebury IN 12-28-2009
Peter Souder --
Richard B. Spence ** DECEASED 1961 08-10-2013
James Alan Stark ** DECEASED 2000 05-10-2008
Brenda K Stump Rock * Ft. Wayne IN 03-02-2011
David Allen Taylor ** DECEASED 1964 08-10-2013
Larry Taylor --
Linda Lou Trier --
Gordon L. Tripcony Pleasant Lake IN 05-16-2009
Michael David Trout * Urbana IL 07-15-2008
James Wayne Ulrich ** DECEASED 1995 02-03-2013
Charlie Ray Vogts * London, Ontario CANADA 05-02-2013
Pamela Ann Walter --
Michael Wasko --
Bill Webber * Columbia City IN 06-24-2005
James Weir --
Connie Welshiemer --
Sue Ann Wenner Miller ** DECEASED 2011 10-20-2011
Richard P. Wherry ** DECEASED 2016 01-25-2016
Carole Lee Whetstone Cloncs * Roachdale IN 02-14-2008
Dennis L. White * Columbia City IN 05-16-2016
John D. Wise 08-26-2011
Nolan Wolfe --
Stephen Wolfe * Davisburg MI 04-02-2008
Guy G. Wood ** DECEASED 1998 08-10-2013
Stephen Wood * Maumee OH 05-07-2016
Connie Workman Horning Rome WI 05-09-2008
Jacqueline Worrick * Columbia City IN 08-28-2009
Leon M. Wysong ** DECEASED 2007 07-03-2007
Mary Ann Yohe Lauer Churubusco IN 10-05-2006
David Spurgeon Zumbrun ** DECEASED 1973 08-10-2013

TOTAL: 190 Members of the Class of 1963

* Has EMail
** Deceased

Database Footer

Class Coordinators needed.  If your class does not have a Class Coordinator listed with its officers, you can volunteer by clicking here: webmaster@cchsaa.org.  For more info, click here


2005 Columbia City High School Alumni Association     This page last modified 09/27/2006