Columbia City High School
Alumni Database


HOME * = Has Email ** = Deceased

Tips for Entering Your Profile 

ADD A NAME REUNION INFO MAIN INDEX CLASS MEMORIES WEBMASTER

Class Of 1961

President: Eugene Groves Colors:
Vice-President: Rex Schrader Flower:
Secretary: Jo-Anna Putman Song:
Treasurer: Jim Feit** Motto:
Class Coordinator: Class Coordinator: Rita Pittenger Toomey  
    

Update This Information


Class Members
Full Name City State Last Updated
Edward Tolman A'hearn ** DECEASED 1988 09-06-2016
Marilyn M. Alles Krom ** DECEASED 2012 11-25-2012
Lydia Ann Argerbright Beehler Angola IN 02-25-2016
Michael Brent Babb ** DECEASED 1970 08-28-2005
Jerome Roger Baker * Johnson City TN 04-21-2013
Lynn Barnes ** DECEASED 1999 12-16-2005
Michael J. Barnes * Fort Wayne IN 11-13-2014
Raymond E. Bauer ** DECEASED 1969 03-11-2011
Thomas D. Beard Sarona WI 10-18-2014
Jerry L. Beck Fort Wayne IN 05-10-2015
Gerald Begue * Rotonda West FL 06-04-2016
Sue Ann Binkley Collier Columbia City IN 09-15-2006
Rosalyn M. Blaugh ** DECEASED 2007 02-07-2011
Lidian R. Bloom Hittle * Noblesville IN 03-20-2011
Aletha Ann Bridegam Sills * fort wayne IN 05-13-2006
Alyce Ruth Brown Ugucconi Brooklyn MI 07-01-2007
Andrea Burkitt --
Charles Allen Burnham ** DECEASED 1991 02-04-2011
Larry Butcher --
Richard D. Cearbaugh ** DECEASED 2010 02-07-2011
Richard Sidney Clark ** DECEASED 2007 09-06-2016
Victor F. Clark 11-30-2005
Marjorie Clemons Willman * Ada MI 04-02-2006
Dennis C. Cornelius ** DECEASED 2002 07-13-2005
John L. Couch ** DECEASED 2016 09-06-2016
Richard J. Cramer * Indianapolis IN 12-26-2013
Bonnie L. Cullers Tonkel ** DECEASED 2015 09-29-2015
Terry T. Dahms ** DECEASED 2008 03-02-2008
James Leroy Dearing * Oak Bluffs MA 04-07-2015
Walter Dittmer --
Richard Dornick --
Max L. Easterday ** DECEASED 1961 02-18-2011
Ronald O. Eberhard ** DECEASED 2013 --
Barbara Sue Eckert Knisely * Churubusco IN 02-03-2006
Lucille Egolf --
Ernest Ewbank Palmetto FL 08-31-2015
Larry R. Farber ** DECEASED 2006 12-22-2006
James R. Feit ** DECEASED 2014 09-09-2014
Dennis Fenker Columbia City IN 02-02-2013
James Patrick Ferguson ** DECEASED 2001 09-06-2016
Rose Ann Fisher --
James R. Fleck Columbia City IN 09-03-2010
James R. Geiger ** DECEASED 2003 11-21-2005
Beverly Diane Geyer --
Marcia Giessler Leininger Columbia City IN 06-29-2008
Phyllis Glick --
Dale L. Graves --
Peggy Greenawalt --
W. Eugene Groves Denver/Boulder CO 11-30-2005
Linda Mae Groves Loy Columbia City IN 11-11-2006
Linda Growcock Walker * Columbia City IN 06-06-2006
Donna Kaye Harl * Columbia City IN 10-10-2011
Larry Lynn Harris ** DECEASED 2007 01-11-2007
Margaret Hartley Martin * Kokomo IN 12-10-2013
Glen E. Hauser ** DECEASED 2001 02-07-2011
Dennis M Hearld Columbia City IN 09-15-2006
Carolyn Joann Heckman Boyd * Wolf Lake IN 10-02-2011
Barbara Jean Hensley Mcnulty * Fort Wayne IN 11-07-2014
Gladys Marie Herbst Girardot * Mears MI 09-29-2016
Maureen Herrick Trumbull * Columbia City IN 02-23-2011
Judith Ann Hershman Forbes ** DECEASED 1997 02-18-2011
Kenneth B Hess Sr.** DECEASED 1976 09-09-2008
Stephen Allan Hile * Goodyear AZ 04-02-2017
Carole Hill --
David E. Hill ** DECEASED 1998 07-03-2007
Larry L. Hill --
Janice Louise Hindbaugh --
Cynthia Hollingsworth Flint Great Falls VA 05-14-2014
Phil Hosler --
Grace Hull --
Sandra K. Hull Cole Ludlow Falls OH 03-11-2017
Sharon R. Hull Williams ** DECEASED 1993 09-04-2008
Ronald L. Jackson * Griffin GA 10-07-2014
Lynn A. Johnson * Fort Wayne IN 10-19-2012
Victor K. Juillerat * White House TN 08-06-2012
Paul Karst North Webster IN 04-02-2011
Jerry Lynn Kaufman Fort Wayne IN 01-24-2013
Robert W. Kethcart Columbia City IN 12-23-2010
James R. Kimmel ** DECEASED 1995 02-18-2011
Tom King 04-12-2011
Sharon L. Kissell Mitchell ** DECEASED 2015 04-03-2015
Linda D. Kitson Lundblad Columbia City IN 08-08-2012
Nancy Kneller Farber Columbia City IN 12-02-2009
Robert R. Laux ** DECEASED 2015 04-19-2015
Frederick James Loe * Henderson NV 07-11-2016
Pauline Sue Londt Kohr Maumee OH 09-06-2016
Charles Long --
Martha May Lopshire Garrison Sun Lake AZ 08-25-2009
Suzanne Eve Mallwitz Wilt * Pierceton IN 10-29-2016
John Marshall --
Brian Maslyk --
Dennis Mccoy Columbia City IN 03-09-2010
Dianne Mckinney --
Kathy Mclean Frank Ottawa Hills OH 09-01-2011
Michael Thomas Mcnamara Albion IN 10-23-2005
Thomas A. Mettler Columbia City IN 06-29-2005
Steven A. Meyer * Marietta OH 02-07-2007
Dennis Clair Michels ** DECEASED 2006 05-30-2011
Mary Jean Minier Reynolds Charlestown RI 02-06-2017
Sharion Minnix Larue Columbia City IN 04-18-2015
Katherine Anne Mitchell Ackley Dr.* Columbia City IN 09-11-2006
Roger Mitchell Lake City FL 04-03-2015
Jill Anne Mohler Machinena * Fort Wayne IN 09-15-2016
Lorraine Montz --
Ronald Morrow --
Beverly S Mossburg Hearld Columbia City IN 09-15-2006
Kay Nichols --
Janet Mary Nix Briner * Maumee OH 09-05-2005
Judy Nix --
Carl Nitzche --
Sharon Louise Ott Hinen Columbia City IN 07-12-2009
Stan Palmer --
Georgia Lee Panula --
James Ray Parrett ** DECEASED 1965 12-10-2012
Cheryl Paulus Merritt Fort Wayne IN 08-20-2013
John Allen Pettigrew ** DECEASED 1995 09-06-2016
Joe Mack Pittenger Jr. 02-02-2013
Rita Pittenger Toomey * Gainesville GA 08-25-2016
Bill D. Pontzius ** DECEASED 2015 03-16-2015
Betty Prior Meyer * Columbia City IN 08-02-2009
Joanna Joy Putman Peirce ** DECEASED 2004 02-03-2011
Kent D. Quinn ** DECEASED 1996 02-25-2011
Roger Lee Ramsey ** DECEASED 2007 08-25-2007
Sharon Raupfer --
Larry Lee Raichart ** DECEASED 2012 07-14-2012
Sharon K. Reed Laird * Boca Raton FL 08-09-2014
Linda D. Reese --
Janet S. Ressler Kile ** DECEASED 2015 04-01-2015
Richard L. Robbins --
Richard Louis Roberts ** DECEASED 2015 09-06-2016
Sue Samuels Mcglennen 08-29-2007
Jerry E. Schaper ** DECEASED 2011 11-05-2011
Dick Schrader --
Rex Schrader --
Pamela Kay Schubert Wilson Naples FL 06-04-2016
Charles Sheets --
Susan Shelton Mccoy Columbia City IN 08-31-2015
Ned Lawrence Shimer ** DECEASED 1998 09-06-2016
Jim Sims * Fort Wayne IN 08-22-2016
Edward Keith Smith Franklin IN 11-19-2012
Kenneth W. Smith * Goshen IN 06-24-2015
Sallie Smith Gentry ** DECEASED 2014 09-06-2016
William H. Snodgrass Columbia City IN 04-16-2011
Douglas D. Snyder Tempe AZ 11-20-2007
Paul Spoerke ** DECEASED 2008 03-14-2008
Martha G. Squires Orr ** DECEASED 2010 08-30-2011
Raymond E. Steele ** DECEASED 1984 11-20-2006
Jean Louise Strouse 03-10-2016
William Marrs Stuersel Bradenton FL 06-29-2012
Jennie Lee Stump --
John Darron Travelbee III* Columbia City IN 09-01-2011
Richard H Tschantz ** DECEASED 1987 09-06-2016
Joseph Ovila Turpin --
Sarah Ellen Walter --
Jerry L. Ward Indianapolis IN 05-18-2009
Judy Waters --
Nancy Wigent --
Donald E. Wilcoxson Columbia City IN 10-13-2014
Ronald Dean Wolfe ** DECEASED 1998 09-06-2016
Dennis Eugene Yoder ** DECEASED 2012 09-06-2016
Lynn Zumbrun --
Stephen Michael Zwick * Kendallville IN 04-21-2013

TOTAL: 162 Members of the Class of 1961

* Has EMail
** Deceased

Database Footer

Class Coordinators needed.  If your class does not have a Class Coordinator listed with its officers, you can volunteer by clicking here: webmaster@cchsaa.org.  For more info, click here


2005 Columbia City High School Alumni Association     This page last modified 09/27/2006